Church Officers and Committees 2017-2018

SUNDAY SCHOOL OFFICERS:

SS Director:  Bro. Limuel Simpson

Assistant SS Director:  Amy Lackey

SS Secretary : Sandra Stout

Assistant SS Secretary: Amy Lackey

 

SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHERS:

Adult Class I:  Bro. Wayne Watson/ Bro. Shane Leistikow

Adult Class II:  Bro. Dan Stout/ Mrs. Mary Simpson

6th-12th Grade Class:  Bro. Bobby and Ann Crosser

2nd-5th Grade Class:  Kindsay Leistikow

Nursery and 1st Grade:  Mrs. Lana Smith

 

OTHER POSITIONS:

Senior Pastor:  Bro. Woody Evans

Youth Leaders: Bobby and Ann Crosser

Worship and Music Director:  Bro. Dan Stout

Assistant Music Director:  Mrs. Kathy Canamore

Pianist:  Mrs. Sandra Stout

Organist:  Amy Lackey

Church Clerk:  Mrs. Nancy Mahoney

Assistant Church Clerk:  Mrs. Pat Frizzell

Church Treasurer:  Mrs. Mary Ruth Simpson

Nursery:  Mrs. Lana Smith

KFC Director:  Mrs. Sherry Evans

Prayer Chain Coordinator: Mrs. Vandora Grimes

Ushers:  Paul Canamore, Wayne Watson, Randy Smith, Rickey Swint, Blaine Henderson,  Clarence Harwell, Limuel Simpson

Vacation Bible School Director:  Bro. Woody Evans

Childrens' Church Director:

 

ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE:

Nancy Mahoney, Becky Evans, Sandra Stout, Kim Swint, Mavis Martin,

Samantha Johnson, Alyssa Swint, Nelda Harwell

 

AUDIO AND VIDEO COMMITTEE:

Bobby Crosser, Joel Smith, Dan Stout, Wade Stout, Randy Smith and Luke Evans

 

BAPTISMAL COMMITTEE:

Kindsay Leistikow, Gale Debord, Shane Leistikow, and Wayne Watson

 

BENEVOLENCE COMMITTEE:

Gale DeBord, Doris Stivers, Geneva Evans, Pat Frizzell, Vandora Grimes, 

Nancy Mahoney, Sherry Evans, Kim Swint, and Becky Evans

 

BUILDING & GROUNDS COMMMITTEE:

Limuel Simpson, Joel Smith, Wayne Watson, Wade Stout, Bobby Crosser

Paul Canamore, Rickey Swint, Clarence Harwell, Bannom Payne, and Jessie Swint

 

CHURCH BUS COMMITTEE:

Joel Smith, Dan Stout, Bobby Crosser, Ann Crosser

 

CHURCH SIGN COMMITTEE:

Bro. Limuel Simpson, Bro. Woody Evans and Wade Stout

 

CHURCH WEBSITE COMMITTEE:

Pastor Bro. Woody Evans, Amy Lackey and Luke Evans

 

FINANCE AND STEWARDSHIP COMMITTEE:

Mary Ruth Simpson, Wayne Watson, Dan Stout, Pat Frizzell, Joel Smith

 

NURSERY COMMITTEE:

Nancy Mahoney, Lana Smith, Amy Lackey and Mrs. Kaye McNeese

 

SANCTUARY DECORATING COMMITTEE:

Becky Evans and Sherry Evans

 

YOUTH AND CHILDREN COMMITTEE:

Wade Stout, Ann Crosser, Bobby Crosser, Kim Swint, Kathy Canamore,

Alyssa Swint, Kindsay Leistikow, Lana Smith

Join Our Mailing List

Brownsville mailing list

  April 2018  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
     
Bible Search